Taekwondo Awards

Taekwondo Junior Female Sportswoman

  • 2008 Jasmine Moir
  • 2009 Chelsea James
  • 2010 Jamie Carpenter
  • 2011 Jamie Carpenter
  • 2012 Fiona Razak-Begg
  • 2013 Brooklyn Storey
  • 2014 Brooklyn Storey
  • 2015 Jasmine Moir
  • 2016 Fiona Razak-Begg
  • 2017 Savannah Sutherland
  • 2018 Savannah Sutherland

Taekwondo Junior Male Sportsman

  • 2008 Tao Hart
  • 2009 Mathew Christensen
  • 2010 Ethan Urquhart
  • 2011 Daniel Earwaker
  • 2012 John Razak Begg
  • 2013 Ethan Urquhart
  • 2014 Ethan Urquhart
  • 2015 Damien Quarrie
  • 2016 Abu Hazma-Mamutuk
  • 2017 Abu Hazma-Mamutuk
  • 2018 Abu Hazma-Mamutuk

Taekwondo Senior Female Sportswoman

  • 2008 None chosen
  • 2009 Jaileen Coppell
  • 2010 Crystal Mulford
  • 2011 Vanessa Crawford
  • 2012 Jaileen Coppell
  • 2013  Hayley Storey
  • 2014  Hayley Storey
  • 2015  Hayley Storey
  • 2016 Victoria Arsapin
  • 2017 Victoria Arsapin
  • 2018 Victoria Arsapin

Taekwondo Senior Male Sportsman

  • 2008 Corey James
  • 2009 Tim Urquhart
  • 2010 Chris Thoroughgood
  • 2011 Jan De Jong
  • 2012 Jason Whitcombe
  • 2013 Jason Whitcombe
  • 2014 Justin Sangster
  • 2015 Sean Wells
  • 2016 Max Cosgriff
  • 2017 Joel Granitzer
  • 2018 Joel Granitzer

Taekwondo Junior Female Martial Artist

  • 2008 Jamie Carpenter
  • 2009 Jasmine Moir
  • 2010 Lara Urquhart
  • 2011 OSharn Coppell
  • 2012 Jessie Elvy
  • 2013 O’Sharn Coppell
  • 2014 Grace Simmonds-Simpkins
  • 2015 Rheyzel Tumbokon
  • 2016 Alice Shin
  • 2017 Elma Lee
  • 2018 Ilya Walters

Taekwondo Junior Male Martial Artist

  • 2008 James Field
  • 2009 Joe Stanley
  • 2010 Tyley Hutch
  • 2011 Michael Fish
  • 2012 Moses Razak-Begg
  • 2013 Nathaniel Matthews
  • 2014 Damien Quarrie
  • 2015 Connor Minto
  • 2016 Jed Mathieson
  • 2017 Connor Minto
  • 2018 Joshua Lee

Taekwondo Senior Female Martial Artist

  • 2008 Vanessa Crawford
  • 2009 Hannah Botha
  • 2010 Chelsea James
  • 2011 Lee Carpenter
  • 2012 Marieke De Jong
  • 2013 Lee Carpenter
  • 2014 Lee Carpenter
  • 2015 Rosemary Minto
  • 2016 Lorna Gandy
  • 2017 Rosemary Minto
  • 2018 Lee Walters

Taekwondo Senior Male Martial Artist

  • 2008 Tom Field
  • 2009 Andy Stanley
  • 2010 Peter Dudding
  • 2011 Paul Tomiich
  • 2012 Chris Thoruoughgood
  • 2013 Corey O’Neil
  • 2014 Matthew Hunter
  • 2015 Nathan Mackie
  • 2016 Mitchell Abraham
  • 2017 Sean Wells
  • 2018 Moses Razak-Begg

Taekwondo Tigers Senior Male Martial Artist

  • 2016 Siam Juekarun 
  • 2017 Chae johnson
  • 2018 Kaitiaki O’Neill

Taekwondo Tigers Senior Female Martial Artist

  • 2016 Anika Shorter
  • 2017 Serrie Park
  • 2018 Stella Amaya

Taekwondo Tigers Junior Male Martial Artist

  • 2018 Jason Mai

Taekwondo Tigers Junior Female Martial Artist

  • 2018 Yerrie Park